Genealogische Daten über die Familien Oertling, Könemann, Looft, Ziemens

Georg Christoph DethardingAge: 59 years17301789

Name
Georg Christoph Detharding
Given names
Georg Christoph
Surname
Detharding
Also known as
der Jüngere
  1. Generation 1
    1. Georg Christoph Detharding, mediziner, son of Georg Christoph Detharding and Katharine Elisabeth Roggenbau, was born on May 2, 1730 in Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland and died on June 12, 1789 in Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland at the age of 59. He married Agneta Sophie Oerthling, daughter of Samuel Gustav Oerthling and Katherine Elisabeth Spalding, on November 17, 1762. She was born on June 22, 1744 in Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland and died on January 19, 1816 at the age of 71.

      Children of Georg Christoph Detharding and Agneta Sophie Oerthling:

      1. Katherine Sophie Detharding (17631846)
      2. Georg Gustav Detharding (17651832)
      3. Georg Christoph Detharding (1766)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Katherine Sophie Detharding, daughter of Georg Christoph Detharding and Agneta Sophie Oerthling, was born in 1763 and died in 1846 at the age of 83. She married Heinrich Georg Friedrich Crull on October 25, 1785 in Alt-Karin, Carinerland, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland. He was born in 1755 and died in 1819 at the age of 64.

    2. Georg Gustav Detharding, child of Georg Christoph Detharding and Agneta Sophie Oerthling, was born in 1765 and died in 1832 at the age of 67.

    3. Georg Christoph Detharding, child of Georg Christoph Detharding and Agneta Sophie Oerthling, was born in 1766.

Birth May 2, 1730 31
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorg Detharding
October 23, 1747 (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Reusch
1748 (Age 17 years)

Graduation
Type: Dr. med.
1759 (Age 28 years)
Agency: Universität Rostock
Note: 1759 wurde er unter dem Vorsitz seines Vaters promoviert zum Dr. med. mit dem Thema „de humorum mutationibus ab animi adfectibus“.
MarriageAgneta Sophie OerthlingView this family
November 17, 1762 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Katherine Sophie Detharding
1763 (Age 32 years)

Occupation
Mediziner

Christening of a daughterKatherine Sophie Detharding
October 22, 1763 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a child
#2
Georg Gustav Detharding
1765 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a child
#3
Georg Christoph Detharding
1766 (Age 35 years)

Death of a fatherGeorg Christoph Detharding
October 9, 1784 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childHeinrich Georg Friedrich CrullKatherine Sophie DethardingView this family
October 25, 1785 (Age 55 years)
Death June 12, 1789 (Age 59 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Georg-Christoph-Detharding_Anatomische_Hefte_(1918)_(18169496672).jpgGeorg Christoph Detharding
Birth: April 10, 1699 27 25Güstrow, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: October 9, 1784Bützow, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
mother
Marriage:
elder sibling
3 years
himself
Family with Agneta Sophie Oerthling - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 17, 1762
13 months
daughter
3 years
child
2 years
child
Franz Johann Friedrich Lüders + Agneta Sophie Oerthling - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: June 12, 1789

Graduation
1759 wurde er unter dem Vorsitz seines Vaters promoviert zum Dr. med. mit dem Thema „de humorum mutationibus ab animi adfectibus“.
Note